?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Naomi


24th May 2002

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 10:50 am (UTC), m00t commented:
pretty :)
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 02:01 pm (UTC), nomi replied:
:) I wish I could have captured the full rainbow in one shot, but it was just too enormous!
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 11:41 am (UTC), beatnikside commented:
Magnificent. I wish I could live in that sky.
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 02:00 pm (UTC), nomi replied:
We have had incredible sunsets lately...
I love the way the glow reflects off the mountains and cliffs.
* * *
On May 24th, 2002 12:28 pm (UTC), madqueen commented:
*>Y<* oh my!!!
you have an amazing journal here!
2 words-----> wowee! & zowee!
my eye~candied/superficial*side drools over all of your many placed photos & it cries thankyou thankyou & thankyou*~
how refreshing & inspiring & neato.
;D
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 02:05 pm (UTC), nomi replied:
Re: *>Y<* oh my!!!
wow, thank you! :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 01:49 pm (UTC), carbonatedbabe commented:
Absolutely
gorgeous!
[User Picture]
On May 24th, 2002 02:07 pm (UTC), nomi replied:
Re: Absolutely
Thank you. This place is so beautiful all the dang time, it makes it difficult to consider being anywhere else.
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 25th, 2002 01:25 am (UTC), localcharacter commented:
Thank you!!!

Now, can you just box up PT and send it to me here? I'm not sure where we'd put all the boats, since the sea is 50 km away, but everything else would fit right in.
[User Picture]
On May 25th, 2002 01:50 am (UTC), nomi replied:
hah! I was wondering how strong your homesick pangs were... even in beautiful Italy. :)
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 26th, 2002 02:21 pm (UTC), gael commented:
Those photos came out great! Especially love the rainbow. :)
[User Picture]
On May 26th, 2002 11:27 pm (UTC), nomi replied:
That rainbow was great. I almost didn't take any photos, I'm glad we both did.
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 27th, 2002 07:00 am (UTC), vulgarlad commented:
wow wow wow.

those are incredible!

if you ever feel like making prints of any of those, i'd buy one.

~the lad
[User Picture]
On May 27th, 2002 05:23 pm (UTC), nomi replied:
thank you. :) any in particular you'd want prints of?
[User Picture]
On May 28th, 2002 06:47 am (UTC), vulgarlad replied:
gosh. i dunno. they're all really stunning in their own way. maybe "eve20.jpg"...the one on the bottom-left of the page?

i'll do a swap with ya. i have all of my photos listed in a sub-category of my "memories" on LJ. if there are any that you want, lemme know and i can get a print done.

email me or something.

~the lad
[User Picture]
On July 2nd, 2002 01:23 am (UTC), nomi replied:
I'm kicking myself now for not taking those photos in 1280 X 960 and saving them as .bmps. If I did have them printed they would have to remain fairly small.

I would love to do a trade.. I'm pretty overwhelmed with all kinds of crazy stuff right now, but when I have more time (i.e. after the wedding) I'll make a print. Hopefully you'll still be interested by then.
[User Picture]
On July 2nd, 2002 05:49 am (UTC), vulgarlad replied:
i'd definitely still be interested.

my life is very crazy-hectic-busy right now too...so yeah...let's touch base in a few months ;)

best of luck with the wedding.

~the lad
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry